Loading... Please wait...


Our Newsletter

Rhizoma Smilacis Glabrae (Tu Fu Ling)

Tu Fu Ling
0.00 LBS
Usually ships the next business day
Calculated at checkout

Product Description

Common Name: China root
Family: Liliaceae
Used Part: Rhizome
Taste : Sweet or no taste, neutral Function:
1. Detoxicant
2. To dispel dampness (anti-arthritic) Use for:
1. Infection of the urinary system, leptospirosis, syphilis , furuncles and carbuncles
2. Rheumatoid arthritis Contraindication: For a person with deficiency of yin (vita essence) in the liver and kidney Others: Tu mu Ling can neutralize mercury poisoning Net weight: 8oz

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Rhizoma Smilacis Glabrae (Tu Fu Ling) to your wish list.